2012 is in town

0

I was about to write the opening post to start off the year on 2011, but I gave too much thoughts to it, so it’s left unwritten in the end of the year. Therefore, for 2012, I will say a simple greeting as this blog has gone for its third year now 🙂

Hagu welcome 2012

If 2010 is a year of trying new stuffs, then 2011 is an adjustment to that new stuffs. I was entering new environment, social status in specific account, and turned down my biggest dream to something that I never realized I would become.

I think for the best thing happened in 2011 is that I (maybe) finally got a life, for 2010 is the year of fangirl-ing to me, lol. I guess that’s also the reason why I made a lot of posts in 2010. ‘Friends are precious thing’ is something I realized about last year. I found the fun of making friends, and encouragement to dare trying things that I was so doubtful and shy about before. I took it as a good thing 🙂

2011 has ended as the 2012 begin. My only wish is that I can always make a progress on being the better self in every aspect. As a blogger, still, my very wish is to make much more posts that will bring smile, something to learn and at its best, to inspire people to be better as well. 

2012 is now in town , so treat them well people! 😀

Sebenarnya ini apa

1

Pilihan tak akan bisa diambil dari dirimu, hidupmu, kecuali kamu sudah akan mati. Kamu tidak bisa memakai kata terpaksa, untuk melepaskan tanggung jawabmu atas pilihan yang kamu buat. Kamu tau arti kata terpaksa? Menyerah dalam melawan dorongan yang kamu terima, sehingga kamu memilih untuk mengikuti dorongan itu. Kamu menyerah kalah, tapi tidak mau mengakuinya. Kamu memilih, pada akhirnya. Kamu yang memilih, bukan orang lain. Bukan juga Tuhan. Saat sudah memilih kamu juga yang bertanggung jawab atas pilihan-pilihan itu. Bukan lagi orang lain. Apalagi makhluk asing. Ini hidupmu kan?

Precious

0

Socks stock

Socks are just bonuses

To know that there are people who care and understand you well

To have chance to feel this beautiful thing

To be able to be loved and loving back (or love and be loved back ;))

How they get to gave me socks?

Because they know, I use it every time  I’m out.

Yes they do. the simplest thing that make it precious.

Precious to remember ❤

Love you gals much!

Thank you for being a day mailman

0

In every fans’ mind, there’s a tiny little hope that they will end up with their idol. Even tough we know it’s impossible.

That’s why we daydream, read, and or create fanfics. It’s just fun to play with that tiny hope. Imagination.

So, when we know our idol is no longer single, it kills the possibility. It feels no fun to daydream about someone else’s lover.

It feels sad, but it will be more sad if my idol never got chance to be happy with someone they love for the rest of their life.

Because, after all, idols are human too, it’s not fair, if they can’t be happy while we do. So let them be. 🙂

ps: it’s written  to Jjongie’s breaking news with sekyung. :3 sooo late haha

Sometimes in photos you can see things that you don’t see in real life.

1

well, yeah actually this is not what i wanted to post T_T But the inspiration just won’t come out, so i write this instead.

I’ve realized this so many times before, and when i saw my year book, it reminded me again, how photos could catch any moments (especially candids) that we don’t usually see in our daily life. Nonono, im not talking about ghosts, or any related things that already creep me out just by saying the names.

Remember the scene on You Are Beautiful? When Go Mi Nam get caught of her feelings towards Hwang Tae Kyung in a photo shoot, and it made  Tae Kyung realize that the one whom mi nam loved was him, not Shin Woo-Actually it’s pretty obvious that mi nam loved tae kyung, but people in that drama are kinda slow, especially Tae kyung, lol.  So thanks to the photo, that tells one important thing.

mi nam and tae kyung

So now try to look more closely on every single photos that you take. Because, you may find one or more moments that will astonish you or just make you realize of something that for the time being, hidden in people’s heart and mind. 😉

What makes us beautiful.

0

Accidentaly found this video somewhere on youtube. Just wanna tell you that, I never looked for this kinda video.

It doesn’t mean, that it’s not good, it’s just im not that kinda person that loves to do what this person did, you know make-up and stuffs.

So, here is the video –>

The point is, never let anybody make you down. Whatever it is.  You have right of your own self, to be whatever you want.

Like she said. “The most beautiful things on earth cannot be seen- they can only be felt with the Heart”

So stay beautiful like the way you are. Everyone is special on their own way. 🙂

Newbie!

0

I just moved to this site.  Haven’t post anything yet in here. Actually still don’t feel really satisfied with the layout and all.

So what im gonna do first is, change it, and make my new home feel more comfortable. See ya! 😉